Filled Under: ,

Rachel McAdams Movies List

Share

Rachel McAdams 


Birth Name :Rachel Anne McAdams
Birth Date :November 17, 1978
Birth Place:London, Ontario, Canada
Claim to fame:As Regina George in "Mean Girls" (2004)

Rachel McAdams Movies List:

A Most Wanted Man InfoA Most Wanted Man (2014) 
About Time InfoAbout Time (2013)
stars as Mary 


Passion InfoPassion (2013)
stars as Christine 


To the Wonder InfoTo the Wonder (2012)
stars as Jane 


The Vow InfoThe Vow (2012)
stars as Paige 


Midnight in Paris InfoMidnight in Paris (2011)
stars as Inez 


Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows InfoSherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011)
stars as Irene Adler 


Morning Glory InfoMorning Glory (2010)
stars as Becky Fuller 


Sherlock Holmes InfoSherlock Holmes (2009)
stars as Irene Adler 


State of Play InfoState of Play (2009)
stars as Della Frye 


The Time Traveler's Wife InfoThe Time Traveler's Wife (2009)
stars as Clare Abshire 


Married Life InfoMarried Life (2008)
stars as Kay Nesbitt 


The Lucky Ones InfoThe Lucky Ones (2008) aka The Return
stars as Colee Dunn 


The Family Stone InfoThe Family Stone (2005)
stars as Amy Stone 


Red Eye InfoRed Eye (2005)
stars as Lisa Reisert 


Wedding Crashers InfoWedding Crashers (2005)
stars as Claire Cleary 


The Notebook InfoThe Notebook (2004)
stars as Allie 


Mean Girls InfoMean Girls (2004)
stars as Regina George 


Slings and Arrows (2003) - TV
stars as Kate McNab 


The Hot Chick (2002)
stars as Jessica Spencer/Clive Maxtone 


Perfect Pie (2002) aka Voie du destin, La (Canada: French title)
stars as Patsy (age 15) 


My Name Is Tanino (2002)
stars as Sally Garfield 


Guilt by Association (2002) - TM aka Coupable par amour (Canada: French title)
stars as Danielle 


Shotgun Love Dolls (2001) - TM
stars as Beth 

2 comments:

Copyright © BOLLYWOOD MOVIES LIST | Powered by Blogger