Latest Movie :

Aishwarya Rai Movie List


Aishwarya Rai

Birth Name: Aishwarya Krishnaraj Rai
Date of Birth: 1 November 1973
Nickname: Ash / Gullu / Aishu
Birth Place: Mangalore, Karnataka, India
Height: 5′ 7″ (1.70 m)
Education: Bachelor of Architecture

Aishwarya Rai Movie List:
  • 1997 Iruvar, Tamil
Director: Mani Ratnam
Cast- Mohanlal, Prakash Raj, Tabu, Aishwarya Rai, Gouthami, Nasser
  • 1997 Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya
Director: Rahul Rawail
Cast- Bobby Deol, Aishwarya Rai, Anupam Kher, Shammi Kapoor
  • 1998 Jeans, Tamil
Director: S. Shankar
Cast- Prashanth, Aishwarya Rai, Raadhika, Nassar, Senthil, Lakshmi, Raju Sundaram
  • 1999 Aa Ab Laut Chalen
Director: Rishi Kapoor
Cast- Akshaye Khanna, Aishwarya Rai, Suman Ranganathan, Rajesh Khanna, Navin Nischol, Kader Khan
  • 1999 Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
Director: Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Cast- Ajay Devgan, Salman Khan, Aishwarya Rai, Vikram Gokhale
  • 1999 Taal
Director: Subhash Ghai
Cast- Aneel Kapoor, Aishwarya Rai, Akshaye Khanna, Amrish Puri, Alok Nath
  • 2000 Kandukondain Kandukondain, Tamil
Director: Rajiv Menon
Mammootty, Aishwarya Rai, Tabu, Ajith Kumar, Abbas
  • 2000 Josh
Director: Mansoor Khan
Cast- Shahrukh Khan, Aishwarya Rai, Sharad Kapoor, Chandrachur Singh, Priya Gill
  • 2000 Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai
Director: Satish Kaushik
Anil Kapoor, Aishwariya Rai, Sonali Bendre, Mukesh Rishi, Puru Raajkumar
  • 2000 Dhaai Akshar Prem Ke
Director: Raj Kanwar
Cast- Abhishek Bachchan, Aishwariya Rai, Anupam Kher, Amrish Puri
  • 2000 Mohabbatein
Director: Aditya Chopra
Cast- Shahrukh Khan, Amitabh Bachchan, Uday Chopra, Jugal Hansraj, Shamita Shetty, Jimmy Shergill, Kim Sharma, Aishwariya Rai, Preeti Jhangiani
  • 2001 Albela
Govinda, Aishwarya Rai
  • 2002 Hum Kisi Se Kum Nahin
Director: David Dhawan
Cast- Amitabh Bachchan, Ajay Devgan, Sanjay Dutt, Aishwariya Rai, Satish Kaushik
  • 2002 Devdas
Director: Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Cast- Shahrukh Khan, Aishwarya Rai, Madhuri Dixit, Jackie Shroff, Manoj Joshi, Smita Jaykar
  • 2003 Chokher Bali, Bengali
Director: Rituparno Ghosh
Cast- Aishwarya Rai, Raima Sen, Prasenjit Chatterjee, Lily Chakravarty
  • 2003 Dil Ka Rishta
Director: Naresh Malhotra
Cast- Arjun Rampal, Aishwarya Rai, Rakhee, Ishaa Koppikar
  • 2003 Kuch Naa Kaho
Director: Rohan Sippy
Cast- Abhishek Bachchan, Aishwariya Rai, Satish Shah, Arbaaz Khan, Suhasini Mulay
  • 2004 Bride & Prejudice, English
Director: Gurinder Chadha
Cast- Martin Henderson, Aishwarya Rai, Nadira Babbar, Anupam Kher, Namrata Shirodkar, Naveen Andrews, Sonali Kulkarni
  • 2004 Khakee
Director: Rajkumar Santoshi
Cast- Amitabh Bachchan, Ajay Devgan, Akshay Kumar, Aishwarya Rai
  • 2004 Kyun…! Ho Gaya Na
Director: Samir Karnik
Cast- Amitabh Bachchan, Vivek Oberoi, Aishwarya Rai
  • 2004 Raincoat
Director: Rituparno Ghosh
Cast- Ajay Devgan, Aishwarya Rai
  • 2005 Shabd
Director: Leena Yadav
Cast- Sanjay Dutt, Zayed Khan, Aishwarya Rai
  • 2006 Mistress of Spices, English
Director: Paul Mayeda Berges
Cast- Dylan McDermott, Aishwarya Rai, Ayesha Dharker
  • 2006 Umrao Jaan
Director: J.P. Dutta
Cast- Aishwariya Rai, Sunil Shetty, Shabana Azmi, Abhishek Bachchan
  • 2006 Dhoom 2
Director: Sanjay Gadhvi
Cast- Hrithik Roshan, Aishwarya Rai, Abhishek Bachchan, Bipasha Basu, Rimi Sen, Uday Chopra
  • 2007 Guru
Director: Mani Ratnam
Cast- Abhishek Bachchan, Aishwariya Rai, Mithun Chakraborty, Vidya Balan, Madhavan, Roshan Seth, Manoj Joshi, Mallika Sherawat
  • 2007 Provoked, English
Director: Jag Mundhra
Cast- Aishwarya Rai, Naveen Andrews , Nandita Das, Miranda Richardson, Gurpreet Dhami
  • 2007 The Last Legion, English
Director: Doug Lefler
Cast- Colin Firth, Aishwarya Rai, Ben Kingsley, Peter Mullan, Thomas Sangster, Kevin McKidd
  • 2008 Jodhaa Akbar
Director: Ashutosh Gowariker
Cast- Hrithik Roshan, Aishwarya Rai, Sonu Sood, Kulbhushan Kharbanda, Suhasini Mulay
  • 2008 Sarkar Raj
Director: Ram Gopal Varma
Cast- Abhishek Bachchan, Amitabh Bachchan, Aishwarya Rai, Dilip Prabhavalkar, Victor Banerjee, Supriya Pathak, Tanisha Mukherjee
  • 2009 The Pink Panther Deux, English
Director: Harald Zwart
Cast- Steve Martin, Jean Reno, John Cleese, Emily Mortimer, Aishwarya Rai, Andy GarcĂ­a, Alfred Molina, Yuki Matsuzaki
  • 2010 Endhiran
Director: S. Shankar
Cast- Rajnikanth, Aishwarya Rai
  • 2010 Raavana
Director: Mani Ratnam
Cast- Vikram, Aishwarya Rai, Prithviraj
  • 2010 Action Replay
Director: Vipul Shah
Cast- Akshay Kumar, Aishwarya Rai, Neha Dhupia
  • 2010 Guzaarish
Director: Sanjay Leela Bhansali
Cast- Aishwarya Rai, Hrithik Roshan

Share this article :

+ comments + 1 comments

3 November 2012 12:19

good collection

visit my blog
http://hollywoodtwo.blogspot.in
thanx

Post a Comment

 
Support : Creating Website | Johny Template | Mas Template
Copyright © 2011. BOLLYWOOD MOVIES LIST - All Rights Reserved
Template Created by Creating Website Published by Mas Template
Proudly powered by Blogger